football team

Meet the Staff

Mrs Jo Briggs

Mrs Jo Briggs

Headteacher

Miss Lisa Perry

Miss Lisa Perry

Deputy Head

Mrs Janet Heaton

Mrs Janet Heaton

Nursery Class/ Early Years Lead

 Mrs Jess Hamblet

Mrs Jess Hamblet

Nursery Class /SEND lead

Miss Alyce Garrett

Miss Alyce Garrett

Reception/ Dibnah 1

Mrs Cheryl Talbot

Mrs Cheryl Talbot

Reception Class / Dibnah 2

Miss Faye Burns

Miss Faye Burns

Y1  Kay Class

Mrs Rebecca Southworth

Mrs Rebecca Southworth

Y3-4 Heathcote Class

Miss Rachael Luckman

Miss Rachael Luckman

Y1-2 Kenny Class

Miss Katie Magee

Miss Katie Magee

Y4 Leverhulme Class

Miss Lucy Dinsmore

Miss Lucy Dinsmore

Y2 Lancaster Class

Mr John Gardner

Mr John Gardner

Y5 Lofthouse Class

Mrs Alexa Frankland

Mrs Alexa Frankland

Key Stage 1 lead

Mrs Megan Waywood

Mrs Megan Waywood

Y5-6 Hamilton Class

Mrs Sue Mawhood

Mrs Sue Mawhood

Y3 Devey Class

Mrs Laura Graham

Mrs Laura Graham

Y6 Rostron Class and Key Stage 2 lead

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Helen Anderson

Mrs Helen Anderson

Mrs Sarah Davey

Mrs Sarah Davey

Mrs Hannah Evans

Mrs Hannah Evans

Mrs Ursula Greenhalgh

Mrs Ursula Greenhalgh

Mrs Leanne Hayes

Mrs Leanne Hayes

Mrs Elaine Hewitt

Mrs Elaine Hewitt

Mrs Bev Howarth

Mrs Bev Howarth

Mrs Paula Morris

Mrs Paula Morris

Miss Ashleigh Wilcock

Miss Ashleigh Wilcock

Mrs Kim Pennington

Mrs Kim Pennington

Mrs Paula Wilson

Mrs Paula Wilson

Miss Kirsty Hollis

Miss Kirsty Hollis

Miss Samantha Marshall

Miss Samantha Marshall

Mrs Nicola Fogartaig

Mrs Nicola Fogartaig

Non Teaching Staff

Mrs Julie Boaler

Mrs Julie Boaler

Office Manager

Mr James West

Mr James West

Site Manager

Mrs Sam Dale

Mrs Sam Dale

Administrator

Mrs Sabiha Patel

Mrs Sabiha Patel

SMSA

Mrs Kay Short

Mrs Kay Short

SMSA

SMSA

Miss Ashley Darcy

Miss Ashley Darcy

SMSA

Mrs Jackie Morris

Mrs Jackie Morris

SMSA

Mrs Margaret Wickington

Mrs Margaret Wickington

SMSA

Mrs Fiona Braganca

Mrs Fiona Braganca

SMSA

Mrs Julie Edwards

Mrs Julie Edwards

SMSA